Is VEGAN CHEDDAR FLAVORED BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRAIN-FREE BLEND (BLACK BEAN, RED LENTIL, CASSAVA, PEA PROTEIN), EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGAN CHEDDAR SEASONING (TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGAN CHEESE [MALTODEXTRIN {TAPIOCA}, COCONUT OIL, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]).

Check VEGAN CHEDDAR FLAVORED BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

VEGAN CHEDDAR FLAVORED BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go