Is VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Chipotle Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper Puree [Water, Chipotle Pepper], Sugar, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Pea Protein Isolate And Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Tamarind Seed Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Green Leaf Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Kale, Mozzarella Flavored Shred (Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-Modified [Potato & Tapioca], Potato Starch, Calcium Citrate, Sea Salt, Olive Extract, Natural Flavor, Anti-Caking [Potato Starch]), Green Onion.
Check VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Where to buy
VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


