Is VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Chipotle Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper Puree [Water, Chipotle Pepper], Sugar, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Pea Protein Isolate And Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Tamarind Seed Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Green Leaf Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Kale, Mozzarella Flavored Shred (Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-Modified [Potato & Tapioca], Potato Starch, Calcium Citrate, Sea Salt, Olive Extract, Natural Flavor, Anti-Caking [Potato Starch]), Green Onion.

Check VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS GREEN & RED CABBAGE, BLACK BEANS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, KALE, NON-DAIRY MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS & GREEN ONION CHOPPED SALAD KIT, VEGAN CHIPOTLE RANCH WITH BLACK BEANS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go