Is Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini Muffins (12 Pk), 10 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • non-gmo chocolate

non-gmo chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bite-sized treats offer rich, chocolatey flavor and a soft, tender crumb; exterior lightly golden, interior moist and cake-like. Sized for snacking, they suit lunchboxes, breakfast sides, or party platters and can be warmed briefly. Texture and portability make them suitable for quick snacks at home or events and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Sugar, Non-gmo Unenriched Flour, Non-gmo Organic Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Brown Rice (Partially Milled), Non-gmo Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Non-gmo Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Salt, Non-gmo Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Non-gmo Corn Starch), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Non-gmo Vanilla, Contains: Wheat

Check Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini Muffins (12 Pk), 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie Mini Muffins (12 Pk), 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking