Is VEGAN COOKIE DOUGH BITES SUPERFOOD TREAT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan chocolate chips

vegan chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, NATURAL VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SAFFLOWER, FLAX,PALM FRUIT, OLIVE OILS), ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCO BUTTER), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check VEGAN COOKIE DOUGH BITES SUPERFOOD TREAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go