Is VEGAN DIJONNAISE AIOLI SAUCE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check VEGAN DIJONNAISE AIOLI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad
Vegetarian? VEGAN DIJONNAISE AIOLI SAUCE | Spoonful