Is Vegan Double Chocolate Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate chips
semi sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Rour, Canola Oil (Non GMO), Protein Isolate Blend (Pea, Rice), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Water, Gluten Flour, Invert Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Souluble Tapioca Riber, Natural Ravors, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potatoe Fiber, Sea Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt
Check Vegan Double Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Double Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


