Is Vegan Easy Egg - 250g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour, Maize Flour, Vegetable Gums (Stabilisers), : Methylcellulose, Carrageenan, Vegetable Protein, Dextrose From Maize, Salt, Turmeric, Raising Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Garlic Powder

Check Vegan Easy Egg - 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Easy Egg - 250g is available at 3 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Vegan Easy Egg - 250g | Spoonful