Is Vegan Egg Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soy Milk Powder, Organic Soybeans, Modified Cellulose, Gellan Gum, Cellulose, Calcium Lactate (Plant Source), Carrageenan, Natural Flavors Contains Black Salt, Black Salt And Herbs, Nutritional Yeast, Black Salt And Beta Carotene For Color

Check Vegan Egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vegan Egg is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep