Is Vegan Feta Cheese Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, POTATO PROTEIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), BRINE (WATER, SEA SALT).

Check Vegan Feta Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Feta Cheese Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingGarnishing