Is vegan fudge brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fair trade cane sugar, unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, coconut oil, fair trade cocoa powder, semi-sweet chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), salt, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors, and baking powder (sodium acid pyrophospate, sodium bicarbonate/baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), contains: wheat (gluten),
Check vegan fudge brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vegan fudge brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Unknown · Bar


