Is vegan fudge brownie Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fair trade cane sugar, unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, coconut oil, fair trade cocoa powder, semi-sweet chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), salt, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors, and baking powder (sodium acid pyrophospate, sodium bicarbonate/baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), contains: wheat (gluten),

Check vegan fudge brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee