Is Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy beans
- organic tamari
organic soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soy Beans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Rice Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Seaweed Blend (Dulse, Laver, Sea Lettuce), Wasabi
Check Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


