Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soy Beans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Rice Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Seaweed Blend (Dulse, Laver, Sea Lettuce), Wasabi

Check Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Vegan Fysh Sauce (Vegan Fish Sauce Made with Seaweed) | Spoonful