Is VEGAN GLUTEN-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
- coconut oil
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GLUTEN FREE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE QUINOA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM
Check VEGAN GLUTEN-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN GLUTEN-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


