Is Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Product Contains Nuts: Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier:soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Toffee: Pecans, Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Pure Cane Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt
Check Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
BOCA Vegan Original Turk'y Veggie Burgers, 4 ct - 10.0 oz Box
Where to buy
Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


