Is HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy toffee baking bits offer a rich, caramel-like flavor and crisp, brittle texture that holds up during baking. Commonly sprinkled into cookies, brownies, cookie bars, and ice cream, they create distinct bursts of crunch and caramel notes; reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy mixing, and satisfying crunch, overall reliable performance.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toffee baking bits offer a rich, caramel-like flavor and crisp, brittle texture that holds up during baking. Commonly sprinkled into cookies, brownies, cookie bars, and ice cream, they create distinct bursts of crunch and caramel notes; reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy mixing, and satisfying crunch, overall reliable performance.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups
Hershey's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


