Is VEGAN GREENS+ O - (NATURAL) - 456G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • leaf extract standardized to 24% ginkgo flavonglycosides
  • ginkgo biloba l

leaf extract standardized to 24% ginkgo flavonglycosides

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spirulina, Daucus Carota: Organic Carrot Root, Malus Domestica: Organic Apple Peel (Appleboost), Helianthus Annuus Seed: Sunflower Lecithin, Salvia Hispanica L,: Organic Chia Seed, Medicago Sativa: Organic Alfalfa Grass, Chlorella Vulgaris: Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Beta Vulgaris: Organic Red Beet Root, Brassica Oleracea Italica: Organic Broccoli Sprouts (Non-gmo), Brassica Oleracea: Organic Broccoli, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis: Licorice Root Extract Standardized To 10% Glycyrrhizin 5:1 , 58, Malpighia Glabra: Acerola Berry Juice Extract Standardized To 18% Vitamin C, Eleutherococcus Senticosus: Siberian Ginseng Root Extract Standardized To 0,8% Eleutherosides 28:1 , 1, Silybum Marianum L,: Milk Thistle Seed Extract Standardized To 86% Silymarin 40:1 , 2, Palmaria Palmata: Organic Atlantic Dulse Seaweed, Ginkgo Biloba L, Leaf Extract Standardized To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones 50:1 , 1, Camellia Sinensis L,: Japanese Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized To 90% Polyphenols And 60% Catechins, Vaccinium Myrtillus L,: European Bilberry Extract Standardized To 25% Anthocyanidins 100:1 , 1, Vitis Vinifera: Grape Skin And Seed Extract Standardized To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 200 Ppm Resveratrol 500:1 , 2, Stevia Rebaudiana: Organic Stevia Leaf

Check VEGAN GREENS+ O - (NATURAL) - 456G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGAN GREENS+ O - (NATURAL) - 456G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go