Is VEGAN GREENS+ O - (NATURAL) - 456G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spirulina, Daucus Carota: Organic Carrot Root, Malus Domestica: Organic Apple Peel (Appleboost), Helianthus Annuus Seed: Sunflower Lecithin, Salvia Hispanica L,: Organic Chia Seed, Medicago Sativa: Organic Alfalfa Grass, Chlorella Vulgaris: Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Beta Vulgaris: Organic Red Beet Root, Brassica Oleracea Italica: Organic Broccoli Sprouts (Non-gmo), Brassica Oleracea: Organic Broccoli, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis: Licorice Root Extract Standardized To 10% Glycyrrhizin 5:1 , 58, Malpighia Glabra: Acerola Berry Juice Extract Standardized To 18% Vitamin C, Eleutherococcus Senticosus: Siberian Ginseng Root Extract Standardized To 0,8% Eleutherosides 28:1 , 1, Silybum Marianum L,: Milk Thistle Seed Extract Standardized To 86% Silymarin 40:1 , 2, Palmaria Palmata: Organic Atlantic Dulse Seaweed, Ginkgo Biloba L, Leaf Extract Standardized To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones 50:1 , 1, Camellia Sinensis L,: Japanese Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized To 90% Polyphenols And 60% Catechins, Vaccinium Myrtillus L,: European Bilberry Extract Standardized To 25% Anthocyanidins 100:1 , 1, Vitis Vinifera: Grape Skin And Seed Extract Standardized To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 200 Ppm Resveratrol 500:1 , 2, Stevia Rebaudiana: Organic Stevia Leaf

Check VEGAN GREENS+ O - (NATURAL) - 456G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VEGAN GREENS+ O - (NATURAL) - 456G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go