Is VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD: TEXTURED SOY, EGG-FREE MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROASTED BUTTERNUT SQUASH (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SOY OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CRANBERRIES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), PARSLEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN HARVEST CHICKEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


