Is vegan hemp parmesan Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp (shelled hemp seeds and coarse hemp powder) (62%), sunflower seeds, nutritional yeast, garlic, thyme, rosemary, Himalayan pink salt. WARNING: Produced at a facility that handles soy, sesame seeds and nuts.

Check vegan hemp parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSalad ToppingGarnishSnacking