Is vegan hemp parmesan Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp (shelled hemp seeds and coarse hemp powder) (62%), sunflower seeds, nutritional yeast, garlic, thyme, rosemary, Himalayan pink salt. WARNING: Produced at a facility that handles soy, sesame seeds and nuts.

Check vegan hemp parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSalad ToppingGarnishSnacking