Is Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nuts
- almond butter
pecan nuts
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan chocolate (20%) [sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (rice syrup powder, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, natural flavouring], ALMOND butter (14%), pea protein, PECAN NUTS, vegan honeycomb (9%) [sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter], chicory fibre, brown rice syrup, GLUTEN FREE OATS, rice protein, sunflower seeds, sunflower oil, cocoa butter, water, buckwheat, powdered cellulose, natural flavouring, sea salt, TRIBE Vitamin & Mineral Blend (see under flap for breakdown).
Check Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


