Is Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegan chocolate (20%) [sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (rice syrup powder, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, natural flavouring], ALMOND butter (14%), pea protein, PECAN NUTS, vegan honeycomb (9%) [sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter], chicory fibre, brown rice syrup, GLUTEN FREE OATS, rice protein, sunflower seeds, sunflower oil, cocoa butter, water, buckwheat, powdered cellulose, natural flavouring, sea salt, TRIBE Vitamin & Mineral Blend (see under flap for breakdown).
Check Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


