Is Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan chocolate (20%) [sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (rice syrup powder, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, natural flavouring], ALMOND butter (14%), pea protein, PECAN NUTS, vegan honeycomb (9%) [sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter], chicory fibre, brown rice syrup, GLUTEN FREE OATS, rice protein, sunflower seeds, sunflower oil, cocoa butter, water, buckwheat, powdered cellulose, natural flavouring, sea salt, TRIBE Vitamin & Mineral Blend (see under flap for breakdown).

Check Vegan Honeycomb Nature Bomb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast