Is Vegan Hot Chocolate Premix , 250 Gm (8.82 OZ) [Dairy-Free Chocolatey Rich in Taste] Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate
Check Vegan Hot Chocolate Premix , 250 Gm (8.82 OZ) [Dairy-Free Chocolatey Rich in Taste] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Hot Chocolate Premix , 250 Gm (8.82 OZ) [Dairy-Free Chocolatey Rich in Taste] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


