Is VEGAN Lemon Ginger Chews - Lovely Candy Co. 5oz Bag - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan | Made with REAL Indonesian Ginger for a good kick! Alpha-Gal Friendly?

We don't have an ingredient list for VEGAN Lemon Ginger Chews - Lovely Candy Co. 5oz Bag - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan | Made with REAL Indonesian Ginger for a good kick!, so we can't confirm whether it's Alpha-Gal Friendly.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We don't have the ingredient list for VEGAN Lemon Ginger Chews - Lovely Candy Co. 5oz Bag - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan | Made with REAL Indonesian Ginger for a good kick! yet.

Have this product at hand? Scan the ingredient label with the Spoonful app to check it against your diets right now, and unlock this page for everyone who looks it up next.

Browse products we have checked

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Alpha-Gal Friendly? VEGAN Lemon Ginger Chews - Lovely Candy Co. 5oz Bag - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Vegan | Made with REAL Indonesian Ginger for a good kick! — Not Yet Confirmed | Spoonful