Is Vegan Made Easy Coconut Veg Dahl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Lentil (9%), Coconut Cream (9%), Chickpeas, Onion, Beans (6%), Carrot (5%), Cauliflower (5%), Pumpkin (4%), Cherry Tomatoes (cherry Tomato (70%), Tomato Juice), Garlic, Ginger, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Stock Powder, Salt, Curry Powder, Paprika, Turmeric, Curry Leaves Contains traces of Nuts, Soy, Eggs and Dairy.

Check Vegan Made Easy Coconut Veg Dahl against your own diets in the app.