Is VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN,NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing