Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN,NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? VEGAN MARSHMALLOWS | Spoonful