Is vegan mayo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseed oil (72%), water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, modified corn starch, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavourings (contain mustard), antioxidant (calcium disodium edta), paprika extract. ✓ no artificial colours take a look at hellmanns.co.uk for more information on our sustainability commitment and recipe inspiration •

Check vegan mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing