Is vegan mayo Soy Free?

Ingredients
rapeseed oil (72%), water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, modified corn starch, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavourings (contain mustard), antioxidant (calcium disodium edta), paprika extract. ✓ no artificial colours take a look at hellmanns.co.uk for more information on our sustainability commitment and recipe inspiration •
Check vegan mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vegan mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


