Is VEGAN MOLTEN CHOCOLATE CAKE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: *EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)), *CANOLA OIL, FLOUR (HARD RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID)), *COCOA POWDER, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, *BROWN SUGAR, *VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ESPRESSO POWDER, BAKING POWDER, GANACHE: *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA EXTRACT), *COCONUT MILK (COCONUT & WATER), HEMP MILK (HEMP NUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE HEMP NUT (SHELLED HEMP SEEDS), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12)

Check VEGAN MOLTEN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
GooeyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking