Is VEGAN MOLTEN CHOCOLATE CAKE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: *EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)), *CANOLA OIL, FLOUR (HARD RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID)), *COCOA POWDER, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, *BROWN SUGAR, *VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ESPRESSO POWDER, BAKING POWDER, GANACHE: *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA EXTRACT), *COCONUT MILK (COCONUT & WATER), HEMP MILK (HEMP NUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE HEMP NUT (SHELLED HEMP SEEDS), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12)

Check VEGAN MOLTEN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
GooeyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking