Is VEGAN MOLTEN CHOCOLATE CAKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard red winter wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
hard red winter wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: *EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)), *CANOLA OIL, FLOUR (HARD RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID)), *COCOA POWDER, *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, *BROWN SUGAR, *VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ESPRESSO POWDER, BAKING POWDER, GANACHE: *SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA EXTRACT), *COCONUT MILK (COCONUT & WATER), HEMP MILK (HEMP NUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE HEMP NUT (SHELLED HEMP SEEDS), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12)
Check VEGAN MOLTEN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN MOLTEN CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


