Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is vegan nuggets Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Wheat Protein, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Spices, Salt, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Water, Wheat Flour, Potato Protein, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Herbs), Salt, Sugar, Potato Fibre, Thickening Agent (Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Wheatfibre Pr Fib Sa Stor Bes (Gluten Free), Yeast Extract, Spices, Celery Extract, Celery, Vitamin B12, Iron, Zinc, Veg Stav 7418 Packed In A Protective Atmosphere, The

Check vegan nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling
Peanut Free? vegan nuggets | Spoonful