Is vegan nuggets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrated Wheat Protein, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Spices, Salt, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Water, Wheat Flour, Potato Protein, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Herbs), Salt, Sugar, Potato Fibre, Thickening Agent (Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Wheatfibre Pr Fib Sa Stor Bes (Gluten Free), Yeast Extract, Spices, Celery Extract, Celery, Vitamin B12, Iron, Zinc, Veg Stav 7418 Packed In A Protective Atmosphere, The
Check vegan nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vegan nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Nugget


