Is vegan nuggets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hydrated Wheat Protein, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Spices, Salt, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Water, Wheat Flour, Potato Protein, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Herbs), Salt, Sugar, Potato Fibre, Thickening Agent (Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Wheatfibre Pr Fib Sa Stor Bes (Gluten Free), Yeast Extract, Spices, Celery Extract, Celery, Vitamin B12, Iron, Zinc, Veg Stav 7418 Packed In A Protective Atmosphere, The
Check vegan nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vegan nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Nugget


