Is vegan omega-3 algae oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetarian softgel (modified tapioca starch, vegetable glycerin, purified water, carrageenan-free), natural lemon oil, rosemary extract, ascorbyl palmitate, natural mixed tocopherols.

Check vegan omega-3 algae oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Softgel

Flavor
NeutralLemon
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Supplement