Is Seasons Gourmet Hummus Smoked Paprika Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (56%), Sunflower Oil (3.7%) (Antioxidant (306)), Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Water, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seed Paste), Roasted Garlic (2.9%), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Cumin, Smoked Paprika (0.04%), Preservative (202), Roasted Garlic/Smoked Paprika Extract
Check Seasons Gourmet Hummus Smoked Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasons Gourmet Hummus Smoked Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


