Is Vegan Protein Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • crunchy peanut butter
  • peanuts

crunchy peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Malt, Cacao Butter, Chicory Fibre, Maple Syrup, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Rice Protein, Carob, Concentrated Fruit Juice (Grape), Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract, Allergens: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Also Contain Tree Nuts, Suggested Use: Consume As A Snack Throughout The Day, Important Information: Consume As Part Of A Balanced Diet And A Healthy Lifestyle, Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans

Check Vegan Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go