Is Vegan Ranch Dressing Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Parsley, Organic Chives, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Not A Low Calorie Food

Check Vegan Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Vegan Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich