Is Vegan Roasted Garlic Whole Wheat Blend Plus Flax And Chia Fettuccine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
- whole wheat flour
- enriched durum flour
- chia seed flour
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Chia Seed Flour, Flax Seed, Roasted Garlic, Garlic Oil
Check Vegan Roasted Garlic Whole Wheat Blend Plus Flax And Chia Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Roasted Garlic Whole Wheat Blend Plus Flax And Chia Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


