Is Vegan Soft Serve Mix (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,475 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Synthetic Flavours, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt
Check Vegan Soft Serve Mix (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,475 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Soft Serve Mix (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,475 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 5 oz. Box
Jell-O Cook & Serve Vanilla Artificially Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Cook & Serve Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.3 oz Box
Jell-O Cook & Serve Lemon Naturally Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 2.9 oz Box
Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds
Where to buy
Vegan Soft Serve Mix (Dry Mix - 12.0 Kg Box - 26.45 lbs Box) Makes 1,475 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


