Is VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soybeans
  • soy
  • organic tofu

organic soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate filled pasta offering a mild, savory flavor and creamy interior contrasted by a tender yet slightly firm pasta shell. Commonly boiled and finished in warm sauces, baked into casseroles, or quickly pan-seared; reviewers often praise texture and convenience while noting occasional variability in portion size and seasoning intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Spinach Ravioli (Filtered Water, Organic Unbleached Durum Wheat Semolina Flour, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Vegan Ricotta-style Cheeze [Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt], Organic Spinach, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Spices, Black Pepper), Organic Tomato Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Black Pepper.

Check VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch