Is Vegan Super Selection Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- including cereals containing gluten
- starch
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, rice vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup), sushi nori, tortilla wraps (8%) (soya beans, water, sugar, rice bran oil, sweetener (maltitol), wheat, salt, acidity regulators (sodium acetate, acetic acid, malic acid), starch, colour (beta-carotene)), cooked shiitake mushrooms (3%) (shiitake mushroom, water, sugar, spirit vinegar, wheat, colour (sulphite ammonia caramel)), cucumber, yellow pepper, pickled carrot (carrot, water, sugar, salt, spirit vinegar, rice bran oil), wheat flour, salt, pickled red cabbage (red cabbage, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt), red pepper, crispy onion (onion, palm oil, wheat flour, sugar, salt), pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, citric acid), soy sauce (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol), wasabi (horseradish, wasabi, mustard, salt, sugar, maize starch, colour (E133)), wasabi dressing (water, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, alcohol, wasabi, horseradish, mustard, maize starch), wasabi (horseradish, wasabi, mustard, salt, sugar, maize starch, colour (E133)), wasabi dressing (water, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, alcohol, wasabi, horseradish, mustard, maize starch), salt, wasabi powder, rocket, black sesame seeds.
Check Vegan Super Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Super Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


