Is Vegan tomato pesto Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (48%), sunflower oil, basil, CASHEW NUTS, red peppers, tomato flakes, olive oil, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, garlic, natural flavouring, pine nuts.
Check Vegan tomato pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan tomato pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich


