Is Vegan Whipped Cream Replacement, Dairy Free, Soy Free, Gluten Free, Coconut Free, Shelf Stable Mix by Vivian's Live Again - Single Packet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • dietary fiber

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Alphadextrin (Dietary Fiber), Vegan Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Modified Food Starch, Mono & Diglycerides), Brown Rice Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Tapioca Glucose, Xanthan

Check Vegan Whipped Cream Replacement, Dairy Free, Soy Free, Gluten Free, Coconut Free, Shelf Stable Mix by Vivian's Live Again - Single Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Whipped Cream Replacement, Dairy Free, Soy Free, Gluten Free, Coconut Free, Shelf Stable Mix by Vivian's Live Again - Single Packet is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing