Is Vegan Wonder Vegan Protein Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, 5.3% Low-fat Cocoa Powder (emulsifier: Lecithins), Flavouring, Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Hemp Seed Protein Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein Powder, Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Amaranth Flour Powder, Natural Flavouring, Flaxseed Flour, Bromelain, Thickener: Guar Gum, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Glucose Syrup), Cassia Cinnamon Powder, Sweeteners: Sucralose And Steviol Glycosides. Contains Soy, Gluten.
Check Vegan Wonder Vegan Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Wonder Vegan Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


