Is Vegan Wonder Vegan Protein Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flaxseed flour

flaxseed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, 5.3% Low-fat Cocoa Powder (emulsifier: Lecithins), Flavouring, Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Hemp Seed Protein Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein Powder, Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Amaranth Flour Powder, Natural Flavouring, Flaxseed Flour, Bromelain, Thickener: Guar Gum, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Glucose Syrup), Cassia Cinnamon Powder, Sweeteners: Sucralose And Steviol Glycosides. Contains Soy, Gluten.

Check Vegan Wonder Vegan Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go